Teknokar
loading...
KAYDIR
SCROLL

Personal Data Protection Law Information

Personal Data Protection Law Information

TEKNOKAR

Personal Data Protection Law Information

Teknokar Defense and Aerospace Inc.; In order to protect the personal data of its visitors, customers and other third parties with which it is in contact, and to ensure data privacy and security, this enlightenment text on the protection of personal data as a data controller (“Clarification Text”) is presented to your attention in order to inform you. This Clarification Text, within the framework of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), Teknokar Savunma ve A.Ş. Regarding the processing of your personal data (any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address) (“Personal Data(s)”) collected in .S. as the "Data Controller"; It has been prepared in order to ensure the fulfillment of the lighting obligation. Teknokar Defense and Aerospace Inc. has the title of data controller within the scope of KVKK in terms of processing Personal Data. Personal Data, Teknokar Defense and Aerospace Inc. may be processed and stored in accordance with the KVKK and the legislation on the protection of personal data.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data Your personal data is the data controller Teknokar Defense and Aviation company in accordance with Article 20 of the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey and Article 4 of the KVKK. Providing the services you request in line with your needs, Carrying out the information security process, All kinds of business and transactions It can be processed for the purposes of recording the identity, address, tax number and other information required for determining the owners and their interlocutors, issuing them on paper or electronically, informing the Authorized Court, Enforcement Office, institutions and/or organizations, and evaluating the candidates in the recruitment processes.

Methods of Collection of Personal Data and Legal Reasons Personal Data is provided by Teknokar Defense and Aviation Company, primarily in the form of oral, written or electronic media, through all means and channels, through all means and channels, primarily for the promotion of products, project proposal, sale / marketing and / or use / harmonization after sales and product delivery. In line with the stated purposes and within this scope, Teknokar Defense and Aerospace Inc.'s ability to fully and accurately fulfill its obligations arising from contracts and laws is collected based on legal reasons. Personal Data collected for these legal reasons, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law), by Teknokar Defense and Aviation Company, in line with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK, for the purposes specified in this text. can be processed and transferred.

Processing of Personal Data Teknokar Defense and Aviation company will collect Personal Data only for precise, clear and legal purposes and may store the Personal Data for as long as required by the purposes of processing the Personal Data described in the relevant section above. will not operate in a manner incompatible with the purposes for which they were collected, and in the event of the disappearance of the reasons requiring its processing, it will delete or destroy or anonymize ex officio or upon the request of the person concerned, save for the cases that are legally obliged to keep it. Transfer of Personal Data Your Personal Data is sent to business partners by Teknokar Defense and Aviation Company for the purposes of legal and financial audits in the country, in accordance with Article 8 of the Law, in order to realize the Purposes of Processing Personal Data in this text and in addition to the data processing purposes stated below. , lawyers, authorized courts and/or enforcement offices and public institutions and organizations. In addition, your personal data, pursuant to Article 9 of the KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law) by Teknokar Defense and Aviation Company, directly or indirectly, to third parties abroad from whom it receives or plans to receive consultancy, support or legal services, consultancy support or service in other matters. or third parties (including cloud computing service providers that may have servers in various countries), legally authorized institutions and organizations, within the framework of the specified personal data processing conditions and purposes. In case your personal data is transferred to the country or abroad, all necessary technical and administrative measures are taken by Teknokar Defense and Aviation company. In addition, a commitment is taken that the third parties who transfer data also take the necessary technical and administrative measures. Rights of the Data Owner According to Article 20 of the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey, everyone has the right to be informed about their personal data, and according to Article 11 of the KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law), the rights of the Personal Data owner include the right to "request information". edited. In this context, Teknokar Defense and Aviation company provides the necessary information in case the personal data owner requests information, and with this text, Teknokar Defense and Aviation company informs the data owner about how the right to request information is used and how the issues related to the information request will be evaluated. Personal data owners have the following rights in accordance with the KVKK (Personal Data Protection Law): To learn whether their Personal Data is processed, to request information about it if their Personal Data has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing their Personal Data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, Personal Data in Turkey or abroad. Knowing the third parties to whom their data is transferred, requesting their correction in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of their Personal Data, requesting the deletion/destruction of their Personal Data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK and in this context notifying the third parties to whom the Personal Data has been transferred, The processed data exclusively through automated systems They have the right to object to the emergence of a result against them by analyzing them, and to demand the removal of their Personal Data in case they suffer damage due to the processing of their Personal Data in violation of the KVKK. Application of the Data Owner You can submit your requests regarding your above-mentioned rights in writing to the kurumsal@teknokar.com e-mail address or to the address below. In case the conclusion of the aforementioned requests requires an additional cost, Teknokar Defense and Aviation company may charge the applicant the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Teknokar Defense and Aerospace Inc.
Address: Ankara Aerospace Industrial Zone, Hezarfen Ahmed Çelebi Blvd, No:45/1-2-3 Kahramankazan/Ankara-Turkey
E-Posta: info@teknokar.com
Tel: +90 312 265 0560 Fax: +90 312 265 0560